World Zone Elite
http://zoneelite.com/forums/

FINNISH ZONE ARCHIVE 1994 ->
http://zoneelite.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=290
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Plaag [ Tue Dec 15, 2009 8:54 am ]
Post subject:  FINNISH ZONE ARCHIVE 1994 ->

Mostly copy pasted, from our finnish site.
I did some minor translations finnish->english

SM -> Finnish championship
Tonttukisat -> Christmas elf tournament

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2011
Tampere Open 2011 (Tampere), 30.1., Nexus Pro

Comp

1. MV (Dexter, Peijpe, Darkomen, Meizi)
2. TL (Plaag, THoraX, jOr, Astmasumute)
3. kP! (Xylitol, TuiGGu, R-110, Kolibri)

Elimination

1. TL (Plaag, THoraX, jOr, Astmasumute)
2. OldS (Captain, Ero-Sennin, Wolverine, Nihil)
3. MV (Dexter, Peijpe, Darkomen, Meizi)
4. kP! (Xylitol, TuiGGu, R-110, Kolibri)



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2010
Helsinki X-mas cup 2010 (Helsinki), 17.-18.12., Nexus Pro

Weakest Link (60 lives, 4 teams, without bases.)
1. P.I.M.P (Jannika, Dexter, PeijPe, SeiSka)
2. Santa's Special (Striker, Aziz, Quutamo, Spartan)
3. Niko Bonus (R, TuiGGu, Xylitol, Kolibri)
4. X-Mas Overdrive (Plaag, jOr, ThoraX, Legim)

Doubles (Neutral Bases 2x [both doubles can destroy all 3 bases 2 times])
1. Spartan & Quutamo
2. SeiSka & PeijPe
3. Friida & Norris


Helsinki Triples Cup (Helsinki), 4.-5.9., Nexus Pro

Baseplay (1vs1)
1. SF (Peijpe, Milky, DarkOmen)
2. Basemiikat (Quutamo, R-110, Norris)
3. Z-1 (Juhgis, Spartan, Strutter)

Triples Elimination
1. Z-1 (Juhgis, Spartan, Strutter)
2. Hotshot (Dexter, Meizi, Friida)
3. Tamperkeleet (Plaag, Kolibri, TuiGGu)


Summer Cup 2010 (Helsinki), 4.7., Nexus Pro
Comp
1. HT (Milky, Patukka, pEIJPE_, ThoraX, Friida)
2. xXx (Meizi, Plaag, DEXTER, Kolibri, Astmasumute)
3. Z (SuBa, SPARTAN, TuiGGu, Strutter, Macezor, Jannika)

Solo
1. Patukka
2. SPARTAN
3. Meizi

Elimination (4 teams)
1. xXx (Meizi, Plaag, DEXTER, Kolibri, Astmasumute)
2. HT (Milky, Patukka, pEIJPE_, ThoraX, Friida)
3. Comeback (Xylitol, Striker, j0r, Hazard, Ameepa)
4. Slowmotion Tampere (Nihil, Wolverine, Legim, Lunatic, R-110)


SM '10 (Helsinki), 9.-11.4., Nexus Pro
Comp
1. Pals (Peijpe, DarkOmen, Meizi, Astma, Milky)
2. To Fast To Furious (LL, Bambi, Slaanesh, Mumin, Skipp)
3. RytmiPelaajat (Xylitol, jOr, Plaag, Saba, Kolibri)

Elim
1. RytmiPelaajat (Xylitol, jOr, Plaag, Saba, Kolibri)
2. To Fast To Furious (LL, Bambi, Slaanesh, Mumin, Skipp)
3. Team Hard-Mode (Dexter, Friida, Patukka, Thorax, Nightcrawler)

Solo
1. Plaag
2. Thorax
3. Dexter

LOR
1. Bambi
2. Quutamo
3. Patukka

Pitäjänmäen viimeiset kisat (Helsinki), 20-21.3, T2-Infusion
Competition: (4 MEN):
1. iVs (ThoraX, Spartan, SuBa, Vukce)
2. ü (Peijpe, Plaag, Patukka, TuiGGu)
3. DOG (Milky, Astma, Meizi, Saba)

Team Elimination (4 MEN):
1. ü (Peijpe, Plaag, Patukka, TuiGGu)
2. GOD (Dexter, Friida, jOr, Quutamo)
3. iVs (ThoraX, Spartan, SuBa, Vukce)

Solo:
1. Spartan
2. Vukce
3. THoraX



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2009
Tonttukisat (Turku), 5-6.12, T-3000
Quad:
1. Default win (jOr, Ameepa, Xylitol, Juhgis)
2. Pexi's Special (Astmasumute, Peijpe, DarkOmen, Plaag)
3. God 'n' Pals (Dexter, Meizi, Milky, THoraX)

Solo:
1. Astmasumute
2. Plaag
3. Ameepa

Doubles baserally forfun:
1. Peijpe & DarkOmen
2. Meizi & THoraX
3. Dexter & Milky

SM '09 (Helsinki) T2 Infusion, 30.10-1.11
Team:
1. FFF (Milky, Meizi, Dexter, Kolibri, Astmasumute)
2. Cs (Xylitol, THoraX, Spartan, Aziz, Suba, Strutter)
3. Fin #1 ft. VuKce (Plaag, DarkOmen, pEIJPE, jOr, Friida, VuKce

Elimination:
1. Fin #1 ft. VuKce (Plaag, DarkOmen, pEIJPE, jOr, Friida, VuKce
2. Cs (Xylitol, THoraX, Spartan, Aziz, Suba, Strutter)
3. Turun idarit (Patukka, Quutamo, Skinner, TuiGGu, Estreng, Esteban)

Solo:
1. DarkOmen
2. VuKce
3. Peijpe

ZWCT 30.5-4.6.2009 (Tampere) Nexus pro

TEAM (5 MEN)

1. Legends (USA) (Punisher, Cyber, Homicide, Slick, Skywalker)
2. Finland 1 (FIN) (Plaag, Peijpe, jOr, Thorax, Kolibri, DarkOmen)
3. Finland 4 (FIN) (Xylitol, Milky, Astmasumute, Patukka, Ameepa, Saba)

TEAM ELIMINATOR (5 MEN)

1. Legends (USA) (Punisher, Cyber, Homicide, Slick, Skywalker)
2. Finland 1 (FIN) (Plaag, Peijpe, jOr, Thorax, Kolibri, DarkOmen)
3. TAPSA (FIN) (Juhgis, Angel, Rojola, Namusetä, VuKce, Suba)

SOLO

1. Assassin (USA)
2. Plaag (FIN)
3. Sinclair (AUS)

DOUBLES

1. Plaag & jOr (FIN)
2. Slick & Cyber (USA)
3. Punisher & Homicide (USA)

LOR

1. Snoopy (USA)
2. DoT (USA)
3. Sevron (USA)

ZWCT Qualifies (Tampere) Nexus pro, 7-8.3.

Team
1. Finland 1 (Kolibri, Plaag, jOr, THoraX, DarkOmen, Peijpe)
2. Finland 4 (Xylitol, MilkY, Astmasumute, Patukka, Ameepa, SaBa)
3. SN Tampere Old School (Captain, Wolverine, Nihil, Ero-Sennin, Wjilly, Hemmu)
4. HTAS Helsinki-Tampere All-Stars (Spartan, Friida, Larencia, TuiGGu, Scorchio, Quutamo)
5.Tapsa (Juhgis, Angel, Rojola, Namu, VuKce, Suba)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2008
Tonttukisat (Turku), 13-14.12, T-3000
Quad:
1. FHOTA (Whitefolks, Kurre, Kikkoman, Toadi)
2. Finland 1 (Plaag, jOr, Kolibri, DarkOmen)
3. Drunken Alcoholics (Dexter, Ameepa, Juhgis, Patukka)

Solo:
1. Whitefolks
2. Juhgis
3. Kurre

SLP November Cup (Helsinki), 29-30.11, T2 Infusion
Comp:
1. Finland 1 (Plaag, jOr, Kolibri, DarkOmen, THoraX)
2. All or Nothing (SuBa, VuKce, Strutter, Dexter, Nightcrwl)
3. JP (Peijpe, Friida, Patukka, Meizi, Skinner)

Comp elimination:
1. Finland 1 (Plaag, jOr, Kolibri, DarkOmen, THoraX)
2. All or Nothing (SuBa, VuKce, Strutter, Dexter, Nightcrwl)
3. JP (Peijpe, Friida, Patukka, Meizi, Skinner)

SLP Triples (Helsinki), 7-8.6., T2 Infusion
Triples:
1. Plaag, jOr, Kolibri
2. DarkOmen, Peijpe, THoraX
3. Nghtcrwl, SeiSka, Xerox

Baserally:
1. Darkomen, Peijpe, Thorax
2. Suba, Strutter, Vucke
3. Plaag, Jor, Kolibri

L.O.T.D (System Z)
1. Dexter
2. Meizi
3. Xylitol

SM (Jyväskylä), Nexus
Team (5 man):
1. Tamperkeleet feat. THoraX (Plaag, Kolibri, jOr, Hemmu, THoraX)
2. The Sidekick Show (DarkOmen, Juhgis, Meizi, Pejpe, Xylitol)
3. Sotanorsut (Captain, Ero-Senin, Hunter, Nihil, Wolverine)

Solo:
1. DarkOmen
2. Fortuna
3. Kolibri

Doubles:
1. Plaag & jOr
2. Larencia & Quutamo
3. Haggelus & Postman


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2007
Tonttukisat (Turku), 8.-9.12., T
Quad:
1. [tEby] (Pubban, LL, Beaver, Kikkoman)
2. Party SuomenLaivalla (ArtfulDodger, VL, Samarin, Kurre)
3. We got balls (Xylitol, Astmasumute, DarkOmen, Striker)

Solo:
1. Kurre
2. Xylitol
3. THoraX

SM (Helsinki), 15.7., T2 infusion
Team (6 man):
1. Osorterat Avfall (Xylitol, Astmasumute, LL, VL, Beaver, Samarin)
2. Tamperkeleet (Plaag, Kolibri, j0r, Hemmu, Nasta-muumio, Kotatsu)
3. God & Pals (Dexter, Thorax, Milky, Patukka, Peijpe, Juhgis)

Solo:
1. DarkOmen
2. Kolibri
3. Strutter


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2006
Tonttukisat (Turku) 9.-10.12., T
Quad:
1. MILF (Xylitol, Astma, Striker, Ameepa)
2. RK (THoraX, Pinxu, Patukka, Peijpe)
3. GP (Dexter, Juhgis, Milky, Meizi)

Solo:
1. Kurre
2. Xylitol
3. Ameepa

SLP Fall Cup '06 (Helsinki), 29.10., Zr3
Team (6 man):
1. GP (Dexter, Patukka, Peijpe, THoraX, Milky, Meizi)
2. TLC (Darkomen, Xerox, SeiSka, Nightcrawler, Armageddon, Skinner)
3. AON (Xylitol, Shadowlord, Astmasumute, Pinxu, SuBa, Strutter)

Triples elimination:
1. THoraX, Patukka & Pejpe
2. Xylitol, Astmasumute & Shadowlord
3. Nightcrawler, Armageddon & Xerox

Helsinki Summer Cup '06 (Helsinki), 1.7., Zr3
Team elimination (6 man):
1. GP (Dexter, Patukka, Peijpe, THoraX, Milky, Meizi)
2. PP (Xylitol, Shadowlord, Pinxu, JanMan, Hietakana, Armageddon)
3. Taxi (Macezor, Astma, Namu, Hazard, Toukka, Idios)

Doubles:
1. Astma & Xylitol
2. Patukka & Peijpe
3. THoraX & Meizi

SM (Tampere), 25.5., T2 infusion
Team (6 man):
1. Tamperkeleet (Plaag, Kolibri, j0r, Cranck?, Throatcutter, Hemmu)
2. Kings of Sweden (Whitefolks, Bambi, Zel, PP, Kurre, AD)
3. Bunch of Hasbeens (Xylitol, Ameepa, Astma, Angel, Rojola, W)

Solo:
1. Zel
2. j0r
3. Plaag


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2005
Tonttukisat (Turku) 10-11.12., T
Quad:
1. Stockholm I (Whitefolks, AD, PP, NoizeR)
2. Lasertag Bling Bling (Striker, Ameepa, Angel, Xylitol)
3. South Side Sidekicks (Astma, Juhgis, W, Lumi)

Solo:
1. Astma
2. Dexter
3. Kurre

T&Z Doubles open (Turku & Helsinki) 3.7., T & Zr3
Doubles:
1. Oldies but Goldies (Astma & Ameepa)
2. Sori Kosmos (Striker & Xylitol)
3. Dexter & Milky

Doubles LOR:
1. Patukka & Molle

SM (Oulu), Q2
Team (5 man):
1. Team Namppa (Striker, Namusetä, Umbala, Tombba, Slider)
2. HOTMIX (Xylitol, Juhgis, Killer, Beastis, Wolf)
3. HyC (Hazard, Toukka, Kosmos, Meizi, Idios)

Solo:
1. Striker
2. Namusetä
3. Xylitol

LOR:
1. Hazard
2. Kosmos
3. Xylitol


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2004
Tonttukisat (Turku) 18-19.12., T
Quad:
1. LBB* (Striker, Ameepa, Angel, Xylitol)
2. PEV (AD, Noizer, Ricochet, Belial)
3. Tku-Hki united (Astma, Lumikki, W, Juhgis)

Solo:
1. Xylitol
2. Ameepa
3. Striker

Triples SM (Helsinki) 18-19.9., Zr3
Triples:
1. Sto-Esp (Whitefolks, Umbala, Nghtcrwl)
2. [Tku] (Striker, Angel, W)
3. MeiKoRa (Rahina, Kosmos, Meizi)

Triples Elimination:
1. sKj? (Xylitol, Lumikki, Ameepa)
2. TK (Hazard, Namuseta, Toukka)
3. [Tku] (Striker, Angel, Rojola)

SM (Helsinki), Zr3
Team (5 man):
1. REAL Stockholm (Shade, Whitefolks, PP, AD, R.I.P.)
2. Starteam (Xylitol, Astma, Namusetä, Umbala, Meizi)
3. [Tku] (Striker, Ameepa, Angel, Rojola, W)

Solo:
1. Namusetä
2. Xylitol
3. Astma

Doubles:
1. Xylitol & Umbala
2. Astma & Namusetä
3. Shade & Whitefolks

LOR:
1. Shade
2. Kosmos
3. AD

Turku Doubles open (Turku), Z
Doubles:
1. Angel & Rojola
1. Striker & Ameepa
3. W & Xylitol

Solo:
1. Namusetä
2. Dzinn (aka. Plaag)
3. W

LOR:
1. Angel
2. Ameepa
3. Rojola


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2003
LOR open (Oulu), Q2
LOR:
1. Xylitol
2. Ameepa
3. Rojola

SM (Turku), Z
Team (5 man):
1. [Tku] (Striker, Ameepa, Rojola, Angel, Turisti)
2. Team Helsinki (Namusetä, Xylitol, Maito, Umbala, HarbaV18)
3. Team Jyväskylä (Lobo, Mystic, ?, ?, ?)

Solo:
1. Striker
2. Ameepa
3. Xylitol


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2002
Helsinki championship (Helsinki), Zr3
Solo:
1. Namusetä
2. Xylitol
3. HarbaV18

SM (Jyväskylä), T
Team:
1. Tampere (Plaag, Throatcutter, Crank?, Guttersnipe, Trob)
2. Helsinki (Umbala, Astmasumute, ?, ?, ?)
3. Tampere 2 (Wolverine, Hunter, Captain, Viper, ?)

Solo:
1. Crank?
2. Dzinn (aka. Plaag)
3. Umbala


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2001
SM (Tampere), T
Team:
1. THC (Crank?, Throatcutter, Machine, Guttersnipe, ?)
2. Jyväskylä (Lobo, MysticX, ?, ?, ?)
3. Helsinki 3 (?, ?, ?, ?, ?)

Solo:
1. Namusetä
2. W
3. Lobo


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2000
SM (Helsinki), Zr3
Team (5 man):
1. [Tku] (Striker, Ameepa, Angel, Rojola, Turisti)
2. Helsinki
3. Tampere

Solo:
1. Maito
2. Astma
3. 69hole


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1999
SM (Helsinki?)
Team:
1. ?
2. (Helsinki?)
3. ?

Solo:
1. ?
2. ?
3. ?


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1998
SM (Lahti), v3/v4
Team:
1. Jyväskylä
2. Helsinki
3. ?

Solo:
1. Astma
2. Maito
3. ?


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1997
SM (Jyväskylä)
Team:
1. Jyväskylä
2. Helsinki
3. ?

Solo:
1. Gumman
2. Astma
3. (some local guy?)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1996
SM (Helsinki), v3/v4
Team:
1. Tampere
2. Helsinki
3. ?

Solo:
1. Astma
2. Manhunter
3. Rebel


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1995
SM (Turku)
Solo:
1. Manhunter
2. Astma
3. Minihitler


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1994
SM (Tampere)
Team:
1. Tampere 1
2. Helsinki
3. Tampere 2

Solo:
1. Slayer
2. ?
3. ?

Author:  Plaag [ Tue Dec 15, 2009 8:49 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: FINNISH ZONE ARCHIVE 1994 ->

2009 added, should be up-to-date now :)

Author:  Assassin [ Mon Jan 04, 2010 12:58 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: FINNISH ZONE ARCHIVE 1994 ->

Thanks for putting this up Plaag.

If you have any updates, keep em coming.

Author:  Plaag [ Sun Apr 11, 2010 10:50 am ]
Post subject:  Re: FINNISH ZONE ARCHIVE 1994 ->

Another major competion played, fin-natz 2010 (bumbing thread)

Author:  Quutamo [ Thu Nov 01, 2012 5:31 am ]
Post subject:  Re: FINNISH ZONE ARCHIVE 1994 ->

Some update from Finland and Sweden

2012

Fin Nats
27.10-28.10.2012
Tampere
System Nexus


Comp
1. GP (Dexter, Milky, Meizi, Darkomen, Astma)
2. SFP (Nihil, Wolverine, Ero-Senin, Juhgis, Suba, Kolibri)
3. OK? (Lunatic, Wolfshade, BuQi, j0r, Spartan, Quutamo)

Elim
1. GP (Dexter, Milky, Meizi, Darkomen, Astma)
2. OK? (Lunatic, Wolfshade, BuQi, j0r, Spartan, Quutamo)
3. SFP (Nihil, Wolverine, Ero-Senin, Juhgis, Suba, Kolibri)

Doubles
1. Kolibri & Plaag
2. Dexter & Milky
3. Spartan & Quutamo

Solo
1. Quutamo
2. Nihil
3. Spartan


The Gathering
29.9-30.9.2012
Stockholm
System Nexus


3vs3 Baserally
1. PinnSmala (SWE)(Jocke, Kikko, Kurre)
2. Justice (Milky, Pejpe, Dexter)
3. Tres Puntos (SWE)(Bambi, Apock, Smiley)

3vs3vs3
1. Angered (Norris, Quutamo, Spartan)
2. PinnSmala (SWE)(Jocke, Kikko, Kurre)
3. Justice (Milky, Peijpe, Dexter)


Swe Nats
3.8-5.8.2012
Göteborg
System Nexus


Comp
1. 5th Element (Xylitol, Norris, j0r, Spartan, Quutamo)
2. Feydakin (SWE)(Bambi, Slaanesh, Smiley, Mumin, Apock)
3. SFP (Nihil, Wolverine, Ero-Senin, Juhgis, Suba)

Solo
1. Quutamo
2. Spartan
3. Bambi (SWE)

LOR
1. Quutamo
2. Xylitol
3. Norris


Dexter's Revenge Cup
24.3-25.3.2012
Helsinki
System Nexus


Comp
1. Latu (Juhgis, SuBa, Nihil, Wolverine)
2. haX (Dexter, Peijpe, Kolibri, Spartan)
3. o.O (DarkOmen, j0r, Astma, Quutamo)

Elimination
1. haX (Dexter, Peijpe, Kolibri, Spartan)
2. HH (ThoraX, Friida, Meizi, Norris)
3. o.O (DarkOmen, j0r, Astma, Quutamo)
-----------------------------------------
4. Bibi (Miky, Xylitol, Patukka, Whitefolks(SWE))
5. Latu (Juhgis, SuBa, Nihil, Wolverine)


2011:

Fin Nats
11.9.2012
Jyväskylä
System Nexus


Solo:
1. Dexter
2. Meizi
3. Xylitol

Team:
1. GP (Pejpe, Milky, Meizi, Astma, Dexter)
2. Suomi Finland Perkele (Juhgis, SuBa, Nihil, Ero-Sennin, Wolverine, Kolibri)
3. |u (Plaag, Xylitol, SeiSka, Lunatic, Spartan, Quutamo)


Swe Nats
15.10-16.10.2012
Stockholm
System Nexus


Solo:
1. Milky
2. Quutamo
3. BaMBi

6-man Team:
1. GP (Pejpe, Milky, Meizi, Darkomen, Astma, LL(SWE))
2. Stockholm (SWE)(Pelle, Kurre, Kikko, Samarin, Jocke, VL)
3. HelStoGöt (SWE)(Pielen, Mårten, Mike, Mumin, BaMBi, Norris(FIN))

6-man Elimination:
1. GP (Pejpe, Milky, Meizi, Darkomen, Astma, LL (SWE))
2. A7 (Xylitol, Spartan, Lunatic, Quutamo, Plaag, Aziz)
3. Stockholm (SWE)(Pelle, Kurre, Kikko, Samarin, Jocke, VL)

Author:  ArcticAvenger [ Fri Jun 28, 2013 12:30 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: FINNISH ZONE ARCHIVE 1994 ->

Quad Damage, Stockholm Surbrunnsgatan, 25 May 2013

Quad with Bases (Main)
1. Quad run (Xylitol, Darkomen, Meizi, Astma)
2. JAM (Joel, Adam, Mattias, Pelle)
3. OTTAA (LL, Peijpe, Milky, Dexter)
4. BAWZ (Bambi, ad, Wolki, Zkipp)
5. Lettuce (Plaag, Nihil, J0r, Tuiggu)
6. PF (Mike, Monolith, Swazz, Scitchy)

Progressive Doubles Elimination (Side)
1. Kurre & Kikkoman
2. LL & Dexter
3. Plaag & j0r

- Whaddup, bitches?

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/